Wisconsin Mortgage Bankers Association

Wisconsin Mortgage Bankers Association
  • 2019 Best in Business Awards Photos
Photos courtesy of La Haye Photography.

2019 Community Involvement Award
Margaret Haagensen

WHEDA Group
 


Leo Spanuello, North Shore Bank

 

Ryan Murray, The Firm, LLC
 

Margaret Haagensen, WaterStone Bank
Community Involvement Award

 

Kristin Bulfer, Waukesha State Bank
Rising Star

Dave Taylor, Wisconsin Title, Closing & Credit Services
Best Industry Service Provider

Linda Moncada, Waukesha State Bank
Best in Servicing

Joe Theisen, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp.
Best in Leadership

Vicki Ellenberger, First Bank Financial Centre
Best in Processing/Loan Support - Milwaukee

Mary Breunig, Settlers Bank
Best in Underwriting

Rosanne Elliott, WaterStone Mortgage
Best in Underwriting

Dave Leeder,, Inlanta Mortgage
Best Loan Originator - Madison

 

Jim Snyder, Inlanta Mortgage
Best Loan Originator - Milwaukee

Randy Reese, Pyramax Bank 
Mortgage Banker of the Year - Milwaukee

Amanda Henschel, U.S. Bank Home Mortgage
Mortgage Banker of the Year - Other Market

Dave Rouse, WHEDA 
Lifetime Achievement Award

Dave Rouse, WHEDA
Lifetime Achievement Award

Best Industry Service Provider

Debbie Hodge, McFarland State Bank, Mike Lenz, Fairway independent Mortgage Corp. 
Mortgage Banker of the Year - Madison nominees

Randy Reese,, Pyramax Bank, Gary Rieboldt, The Equitable Bank, Michele Takach, Associated Bank
Mortgage Banker of the Year Milwaukee nominees

Jaason Ford, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp, Tyler Lentz, Inlanta Mortgage, Kristen Bulfer, Waukesha State Bank
Rising Star

Amanda Henschel, U.S. Bank Home Mortgage, Jake Heyroth, U.S. Bank Home Mortgage
Mortgage Banker of the Year - Other Market

Sara Whitley, Old National Bank, Margaret Haagensen, WaterStone Bank 
Community Involvement nominees

Karla Tyddrich, Oregon Community Bank, Jamie Sporle, Fairway Independent Mortgage Ccorp, Danielle Brown, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp.
Best in Processing/Loan Support - Madison nominees

Best in Leadership nominees

Best in Loan Processing/Loan Support - Milwaukee nominees

Best in Underwriting nominees
 

Monona Bank group

Inlanta Mortgage group

Jim Snyder, Inlanta Mortgage, Gary Rieboldt, The Equitable Bank, Kyle Geis, Waukesha State Bank
Best Loan Originator - Milwaukee nominees

Best Loan Originator - Madison nominees

Great Midwest Bank group

U.S. Bank Home Mortgage group

North Shore Bank group